Breakfast
Omelettes
Served with Home Fries & Toast
Substitute Fruit or Grilled Tomato $2.95
Substitute Egg Whites $1.50 · Add Cheese $1.50
Corned Beef & Swiss$14.95
Caramelized Onions
Farmers$15.95
Bacon, Onions, Ham, Peppers, Potatoes & American Cheese
Andouille Sausage$14.95
Onions, Jalapeño Peppers & Pepper Jack Cheese
Grilled Chicken$16.95
Fresh Spinach, Avocado & Mozzarella Cheese
Goat Cheese$14.95
Apples, Onions & Canadian Bacon
The Original California$15.95
Fresh Spinach, Sundried Tomatoes, Avocado & Monterey Jack Cheese
Fresh Mushroom$14.95
Caramelized Onions & Cheddar Cheese
Western$13.95
Ham, Onions & Peppers
Vegetable$14.95
Pancakes & French Toast
Pancakes or French Toast$8.95
Add Bananas, Blueberries, Chocolate Chips or Strawberries$2.50
Short Stack Pancakes or French Toast$7.95
Silver Dollar Pancakes$6.95
Housemade Banana Nut Bread French Toast$13.95
Topped with Strawberries and Bananas
Housemade Potato Pancakes$12.95
With Sour Cream & Apple Sauce
Crepes
Add Sour Cream, Yogurt or Granola $2.00 each
Three Fruit$12.95
Strawberries, Bananas & Blueberries
Banana Brown Sugar$11.95
Savory Everything Seasoned Crepe$13.95
Scrambled Eggs, Ham & American Cheese
Our Famous Corn Crepe$14.95
Scrambled Eggs, Ham & American Cheese
Fresh Eggs
Served with Home Fries & Toast
Substitute Fruit or Grilled Tomato $2.95
Substitute Egg Whites $1.50 · Add Cheese $1.50
Two Large Eggs$8.95
With Bacon, Sausage, Pork Roll or Canadian Bacon$12.95
Corned Beef Hash & Eggs$14.95
Jalapeño Hash & Eggs$15.95
Scrambled Eggs & Cheese$9.95
Scrambled Eggs with Spinach & Goat Cheese$13.95
Spicy Scrambled$13.95
Pork Roll, Jalapeño Peppers & Pepper Jack Cheese
Breakfast Sandwiches
Bacon, Ham or Sausage & Egg & American Cheese$7.95
Pork Roll & Cheese$6.95
Turkey Bacon or Turkey Sausage & Egg$7.95
Scrambled Egg & Goat Cheese$10.95
Spring Mix & Tomato
Avocado Toast on Multi-grain$14.95
Egg Whites & Petite Salad
Eggs Benedict
Served with Home Fries
Substitute Fruit or Grilled Tomato $2.95
Classic$12.95
Canadian Bacon & Hollandaise
InBetween$15.95
Bacon, Spinach, Tomato & Hollandaise
Southwest$15.95
Corn Muffin, Andouille Sausage & Jalapeño Hollandaise
Grits & Oatmeal
| Cup | $3.95 |
|---|---|
| Bowl | $5.00 |
| To Go 12 oz | $6.95 |
| To Go 16 oz | $7.95 |
| Add Cheese | $1.95 |
Homemade Oatmeal$6.95
Add Raisins or Bananas$1.95
Add Strawberries or Blueberries$2.95
Side Orders
Maple Glazed Bacon$6.95
Bacon, Sausage, Ham or Pork Roll$4.75
Turkey Bacon or Turkey Sausage$5.25
Andouille Sausage$5.95
Corned Beef Hash$7.95
Jalapeño Hash$8.95
Fresh Fruit Cup$6.95
Parfait$12.95
Home Fries$4.95
English Muffin$2.50
Bagel$2.75
With Cream Cheese$3.75
Avocado$4.95
Sour Cream$2.00
100% Maple Syrup$2.25
Side of Toast$2.25
Side of Egg$2.95
Lunch
Housemade Soup
| Cup | Bowl | |
|---|---|---|
| Split Pea | $4.95 | $6.95 |
| Du Jour | $4.95 | $6.95 |
| French Onion | $9.95 |
| 12 oz | $6.95 |
|---|---|
| 16 oz | $7.95 |
| 32 oz | $12.95 |
Salads
Spring Mix Garden Salad$8.95
Caesar$8.95
Tuna Salad, Chicken Salad or Egg Salad Platter
Vegetables, Cole Slaw or Potato Salad
Avocado Salad
Spring Mix, Strawberries, Cucumbers, Craisins & Walnuts
Add Grilled Chicken Breast$5.95
Hot Sandwiches
Includes choice of Potato Salad, Cole Slaw or French Fries
With Fresh Fruit add $2.50 · On a Wrap add $1.50
Maple Bacon BLT with Avocado$13.95
All White Tuna Melt$13.95
Multi-grain Bread, Tomato, Jack & Cheddar Cheese
California Grilled Chicken$15.95
Avocado, Romaine Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onion, Monterey Jack Cheese & Ranch Dressing
InBetween French Dip$13.95
Roast Beef, Mozzarella, Caramelized Onions & Au Jus
Thanksgiving Sandwich$13.95
Roast Turkey, Stuffing, Cranberry Sauce & Mayonnaise
White Russian$13.95
Roast Turkey, Cole Slaw, Russian Dressing & Jack Cheese
California Grilled Cheese$13.95
Turkey Bacon, Jack Cheese, Spinach, Avocado & Tomato on Multi-grain Bread
Corned Beef Reuben$13.95
Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese & Russian Dressing
Open Hot Roast Beef or Roast Turkey Sandwich$13.95
French Fries & Gravy
BLT$11.95
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato & Mayonnaise
InBetween Cheesesteak$13.95
Eye Round Roast Beef, Onions, Mushrooms & American Cheese
Grilled Cheese Sandwich$9.95
With Bacon & Tomato$12.95
Chicken Fingers & French Fries (2)$8.95
Four Fingers$10.95
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap$13.95
Jumbo Hot Dog$12.95
Dragged Through the Garden: Onions, Tomato, Jalapeño Peppers & Avocado
Cold Sandwiches
Includes choice of Potato Salad, Cole Slaw or French Fries
With Fresh Fruit add $2.50
| Sandwich | Club | |
|---|---|---|
| Roast Beef, Roast Turkey or Ham & Cheese | $11.95 | $14.95 |
| All White Tuna | $10.95 | $13.95 |
| Chicken Salad | $10.95 | $13.95 |
| Egg Salad | $9.95 | $12.95 |
Sloppy Joe$15.95
Corned Beef, Turkey, Swiss Cheese, Cole Slaw & Russian Dressing on Rye Bread
Corned Beef Sandwich, Hot or Cold$12.95
Make it a Wrap$1.50
Beverages
Coffee or Tea$3.25
Herb Tea$3.90
Hot Chocolate$3.75
Milk 16 oz$3.25
Chocolate Milk$3.95
Iced Tea$3.95
Soda$3.95
Seltzer$3.95
Lemonade$3.95
Arnold Palmer$3.95
Milkshakes$6.95
Vanilla, Strawberry or Chocolate
Juice & Water
Apple, Tomato or Cranberry$3.95
Orange$4.95
Bottled Water$2.95